IEEE Conference - 2018 Program Schedule

Preconference Tutorials (30th November , 2018)
Time Precision Agriculture Smart Cities Security and Privacy Precision Medicine
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Dr. Gopi Kandaswamy, Senior Scientist, TCS Research and Innovation, TCS Limited. TCS Digital Farming initiatives Venue :- Embedded Systems Lab, Third Floor, SIT Mr. Alex Jojo Joseph ( Program Director) IBM, Watson Internet of Things Development Venue :- CAD/CAM Lab, First Floor, SIT Dr. Sachin Lodha ( Principal Scientist) TCS Venue :- T1 Classroom, Third Floor, SIT Mr. Aditya Phatak(India Center Head) PierianDx India Pvt. Ltd.
Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Dr. Mohamed Rawidean Mohd Kassim MIMOS,Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation, Malaysia Venue :- Embedded Systems Lab, Third Floor, SIT Mr. Sandeep Saxena (Program Head ) TCS Research and Innovation Lab
Venue :- T1 Classroom, Third Floor, SIT
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM High Tea and Group Photo
Day1: 1st December 2018
9:00 AM Registration Venue : SIU, Lavale
9:30 AM Breakfast for Participants, Venue : SIU, Lavale
11:00 AM - 12:40 PM Inaugural Ceremony, SIU Auditorium (Hill Top)
Chief Guest : Dr. Anil Sahasrabudhe, Chairman, AICTE
Eminent Guest : Dr. Dnyaneshwar Mulay, Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs,
India Guest of Honor : Dr. Kai Sang Lock, Singapore Institute of Technology
12:40 PM - 12:50 PM Group Photo for Dignitaries and Organizing Committee/ Presentation by TCS Limited for Attendees
12:50 PM - 1:10 PM Plenary Talk on " A 7-Level Smart Home System for the XY Generation" by Dr. Mohamed Rawidean Mohd Kassim, SIU Auditorium
1:10 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch for Delegates and Participants , Venue : SIU
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6
Agriculture and Resources Healthcare and Wellness Security and Privacy Smart Cities and Villages Intelligent Transportation Systems Industry 4.O
Session 1 Session 1 Session 1 Session 1 Session 1 Session 1
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM "Invited Talk " by Dr. Mohamed Rawidean Mohamed Kassim, Applications of WSN in Agriculture Environment Systems
Venue : Embedded Systems Lab, Third Floor, SIT
"Invited Talk " by Mr. Alex Jojo Joseph Program Director IBM, Watson Internet of Things Development
Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT
"Invited Talk " by Mr. Suresh D.
CEO & Group Chief Technology Officer, Minda
Venue :- M.Tech Lab, Second Floor, SIT
"Invited Talk " by Mr. Pradeep Chatterje Sr. General Manager and Global Solutions Architect, Cummins India Ltd.
Venue :- Project Lab - I, Second Floor, SIT
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Paper Presentation Paper ID : 25, 28, 30
Venue : Embedded Systems Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 4, 75, 107, 194
Venue :- CAD/CAM Lab, First Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 112, 120, 151, 164
Venue :- DSP Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 19, 27, 36, 66
Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 17, 41, 50, 57, 77, 192
Venue :- M.Tech Lab, Second Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 1, 29, 43, 51, 80
Venue :- Project Lab - I, Second Floor, SIT
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM High Tea
Day 2 : 2nd December 2018
9:00 AM Breakfast for Participants
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Plenary Talk in Healthcare and Wellness, Speaker : Dr. Raghu T. Santanam, Professor, ¬†Information Systems¬†, W. P. Carey School of Business,¬†Arizona State University
Venue : Seminar Hall, SIT
Time Track 1 :
Agriculture and Resources
Track 2 :
Healthcare and Wellness
Track 3 :
Security and Privacy
Track 4 :
Smart Cities and Villages
Track 6 :
Industry 4.O
Session 2 Session 2 Session 2 Session 2 Session 2
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Paper Presentation Paper ID : 169, 170, 174
Venue : Embedded Systems Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 38, 82, 133, 136 Venue :- CAD/CAM Lab, First Floor, SIT Paper Presentation Paper ID : 79, 97, 157, 165
Venue :- DSP Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 81, 86, 89, 109 Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT Paper Presentation Paper ID : 56, 78, 91, 178
Venue :- Project Lab - I, Second Floor, SIT
Time Track 2 : A
Healthcare and Wellness
Track 2 : B
Healthcare and Wellness
Track 3 A:
Security and Privacy
Track 3 B:
Security and Privacy
Track 4 :
Smart Cities and Villages
Track 6 :
Industry 4.O
Session 3 Session 3 Session 3 Session 3 Session 3 Session 3
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Paper Presentation Paper ID : 103, 163, 177
Venue :- CAD/CAM Lab, First Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 110, 195, 198
Venue :- Embedded Systems Lab, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 171, 176, 187, 188, 190
Venue :- DSP Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 119, 134, 201, 205
Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 31, 70, 95, 141, 162
Venue :- VLSI Lab, Third Floor, SIT
Paper Presentation Paper ID : 52, 104, 114, 118, 129, 149
Venue :- Project Lab - I, Second Floor, SIT
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Valedictory Ceremony & Group Photo of Organizing Committee
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch